Privacy Policy

  1. Privacy policy Jauteco 99 sl informs the users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this sense, Jauteco 99 sl guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 , of December 21, which approves the Development Regulations of the LOPD. The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.
  1. Collection, purpose and data processing Jauteco 99 sl has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by completing the forms included on the website. In this sense, Jauteco 99 sl will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above. In turn, Jauteco 99 sl informs users that the purpose of the treatment of the data collected includes: The attention to requests made by users, inclusion in the contact agenda, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relationship and other purposes (INDICATE) The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered treatment of personal data. All personal data, which is collected through the Jauteco 99 sl website, and therefore has the consideration of treatment of personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by Jauteco 99 sl .
  1. Communication of information to third parties Jauteco 99 sl informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third-party organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need to a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Jauteco 99 sl has the express consent of the user.
  2. Rights of users This documentary model is provided by INCIBE absolutely free of charge. INCIBE is not responsible for the use that may be made of it. This document is a guideline model provided free of charge by INCIBE. INCIBE is not responsible for the use that may be made of it. INCIBE recommends using professionals specialized in Technological Law for the personalized drafting of contracts and legal documents. The Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data grants interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the treatment of their personal data. As long as the user's data is processed by Jauteco 99 sl. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legal regulations on the protection of personal data. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must contact a written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID or passport), to the following address: Jauteco 99 sl, Calle Bonaire, 13 - 12200 Onda (Castellón). Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the application request, address and supporting data. The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the legal representative of the authorized person. In such case, the documentation that accredits this representation of the interested party must be provided.